Committees

STATUTORY BODIES

  • Minutes of the 15th Academic Council Meet
  • Minutes of the 16th Academic Council Meet
  • Minutes of the 17th Academic Council Meet
  • Minutes of the 18th Academic Council Meet
  • Minutes of the 19th Academic Council Meet
  • Minutes of the 20th Academic Council Meet
  • Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. N. Arokiya Mary Controller of Examinations Members
    Sr. F. Mary Joyce Baby Director - SSC Members
    Dr. L. Jacqulaine Leo Dean, School of Language & Culture Members
    Dr. S. Mary Baptista Janet Dean, School of Biological Sciences Members
    Ms. M. Jothimani Dean, School of Physical & Computing Sciences Members
    Dr. Fernando Alexandria Dean, School of Management & Economics Members
    Ms. A. Amora Dean of UGC affairs Members
    Dr. B. Serena Margaret IQAC Coordinator Members
    Dr. P.J. Joslin Research Coordinator Members
    Dr. K. Vinitha Librarian Members
    Dr. N. Shunmuga Vadivoo @ Shanthi Tamil Members
    Ms. A. Christina French Members
    Ms. A. Judit Sheela Damayanthi English Members
    Dr. M. Mary Hepsibai History Members
    Ms. X. Esther Vimala Economics Members
    Dr. A. Punitha Tharani Mathematics Members
    Dr. Sr. Jessie Fernando Physics Members
    Ms. S.Gnanathangam Computer Science Members
    Dr. J. Martin Rathi Chemistry Members
    Dr. M. Glory Botany Members
    Dr. Hermin Pasangha Zoology Members
    Dr. G. Stella Beatrice Nirmala Commerce Members
    Dr. Joys Selva Mary Albert Microbiology Members
    Ms. S. Gayathri BBA Members
    Dr. S. Jeya Bharathi Psychology Members
    Ms. D. Daisy Bai Senior Staff Members
    Ms. S. Rani Jeyamary Senior Staff Members
    Dr. S. Arulraj External Expert Members
    Dr. B. Geetha External Expert Members
    Dr. A.I. Auxilia Felicitas External Expert Members
    Mr. Meenakshi Sundaram External Expert Members
    Dr. R. Kala University Nominee Members
    Dr. G. Murugeswari University Nominee Members
    Dr. K. Swarnalatha University Nominee Members
    Dr. Sr. S. Kulandai Therese Member Secretary Members

NON - STATUTORY BODIES

    Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Administrators
    Sr. Flora Mary Secretary Administrators
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Administrators
    Sr. F. Mary Joyce Baby Director - SSC Administrators
    Dr. N. Arokiya Mary Controller of Examinations Officials
    Dr. L. Jacqulaine Leo Dean, School of Biological Sciences Officials
    Dr. S. Mary Baptista Janet Dean, School of Language & Culture Officials
    Ms. M. Jothimani Dean, School of Physical & Computing Sciences Officials
    Dr. Fernando Alexandria Dean, School of Management & Economics Officials
    Ms. A. Amora Dean of UGC affairs Officials
    Dr. P.J. Joslin Research Coordinator Officials
    Dr. B. Serena Margaret IQAC Coordinator Officials
    Dr. Sr. S. Kulandai Therese CDP Coordinator Officials
    Ms. P. Rose Wens Superintendent Directors of all Centres, Heads of all the Departments
    Ms. J. Anila Maily Students' Council Advisor Secretary Directors of all Centres, Heads of all the Departments
    Dr. S. Euchrista Immaculate Sylvia Secretary Directors of all Centres, Heads of all the Departments
    Dr. K. Vinitha Librarian Directors of all Centres, Heads of all the Departments
  • Minutes of the Planning and Evaluation Committee Meeting - 21.09.2020
  • Minutes of the Planning and Evaluation Committee Meeting - 26.07.2018
  • Minutes of the Planning and Evaluation Committee Meeting - 31.07.2019
  • Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Sr. Flora Mary Secretary Members
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Members
    Sr. F. Mary Joyce Baby Director - SSC Members
    Dr. Vasuki External Expert, Principal, Wavoo Wajeeha Women's College of Arts & Science Members
    Dr. N. Arokiya Mary Controller of Examinations Members
    Dr. L. Jacqulaine Leo Dean, School of Language & Culture Members
    Dr. S. Mary Baptista Janet Dean, School of Biological Sciences Members
    Ms. M. Jothimani Dean, School of Physical & Computing Sciences Members
    Dr. Fernando Alexandria Dean, School of Management & Economics Members
    Ms. A. Amora Dean of UGC affairs Members
    Dr. P.J. Joslin Research Coordinator Members
    Dr. B. Serena Margaret IQAC Coordinator Members
    Dr. K. Vinitha Librarian Members
    Dr. Siluvai Kirubagari Aneeshia Vice Principal - SSC Members
    Research Scholar
    Members
    UG Student Representative
    Members
    PG Student Representative
    Members
    Sports Representative
    Members
  • Report
  • Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Sr. Flora Mary Secretary Members
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Members
    Dr. T. Linda Fernando
    Members
    Ms. T. Mary Manonmani
    Members
    Dr. S. Theresammal
    Members
    Sr. F. Mary Joyce Baby SSC Director Members
    Dr. C. Siluvai Kirubagari Aneeshia 
    Members
    Ms. Maria Sahaya Sharmila
    Members
    Ms. P. Maria Sahaya Rossiyana
    Members
    Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. B. Serena Margaret IQAC Coordinator Members
    Dr. Sr. A. Arockia Jenecius Alphonse Asst. Coordinator Members
    Dr. S. Euchrista Immaculate Sylvia
    Members
    Dr. S. Beulah Jerlin
    Members
    Ms. S. M. Rojapoo
    Members
    Ms. A. Nirmala Shirley
    Members
    Dr. C. Zozimus Divya Lobo
    Members
    Dr. T. Priyanka
    Members
    Dr. V.S. Joseph Albert
    Members
    Er. J. Sahaya Reegan Deans
    Members
    Student
    Members
    Alumnae
    Members
    Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Deans Heads of all the Departments Members
    Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. B. Serena Margaret IQAC Coordinator Convenor
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Members
    Dr. N. Arokiya Mary Controller of Examinations Members
    Dr. L. Jacqulaine Leo Dean, School of Language & Culture Members
    Dr. S. Mary Baptista Janet Dean, School of Biological Sciences Members
    Ms. M. Jothimani Dean, School of Physical & Computing Sciences Members
    Dr. Fernando Alexandria Dean, School of Management & Economics Members
    Ms. A. Amora Dean of UGC affairs Members
    Dr. C. Siluvai Kirubagari Aneeshia Vice Principal of SSC Members
  • Report
  • Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. N. Arokiya Mary Controller of Examinations Members
    Ms. A. Lucas Rexceline Asst. Controller of Examinations Members
    Dr. T. Linda Fernando Coordinator Members
    Dr. S. Arul Josephine Tamil Members
    Ms. A. Christina French Members
    Ms. M. Mangalaeswari English Members
    Dr. S.M. Vimala History Members
    Dr. D. Rathi Economics Members
    Dr. G. Priscilla Pacifica Mathematics Members
    Ms. S. Andrews Felicita (Mgmt) Computer Science Members
    Ms. P. Dhanalakshmi Physics Members
    Ms. B. Divya Chemistry Members
    Dr. B. Maria Sumathi Botany Members
    Dr. Jemma Hermaline Jesy Diaz Zoology Members
    Dr. P. Banumathi Commerce Members
    Ms. S. Jeya Selvi Tamil (SSC) Members
    Ms. A. Priyanka English (SSC) Members
    Ms. D. Saranya Commerce General A (SSC) Members
    Ms. Tiny Jose Commerce General B (SSC) Members
    Ms. Meena Pattu Revathi Commerce Corporate (SSC) Members
    Ms. A. Maria Heartina Adlin Vaz Microbiology (SSC) Members
    Ms. R. Paul Roja BBA (SSC) Members
    Ms. Yuva Bala Psychology (SSC) Members
    Ms. L. Smila Physics (SSC) Members
    Ms. K. Saravana Devi Chemistry (SSC) Members
    Ms. Nilofer Mathematics (SSC) Members
    Ms. Nayanthra Mascarenhas Computer Science (SSC) Members
    Ms. N. Nagalakshmi Economics (SSC) Members
    Ms. Jesu Sahaya Sherina MHRM (SSC) Members
    Dr. Sr. A.S. J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. N. Arokiya Mary Controller of Examinations Members
    Ms. A. Lucas Rexceline Asst. Controller of Examinations Members
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Members
    Sr. F. Mary Joyce Baby Director - SSC Members
    Dr. L. Jacqulaine Leo Dean, School of Language & Culture Members
    Dr. S. Mary Baptista Janet Dean, School of Biological Sciences Members
    Ms. M. Jothimani Dean, School of Physical & Computing Sciences Members
    Dr. Fernando Alexandria Dean, School of Management & Economics Members
    Ms. A. Amora Dean of UGC affairs Members
    Dr. P.J. Joslin Research Coordinator Members
    Dr. Siluvai Kirubagari Aneeshia Vice Principal - SSC Members
    All the Heads of the Departments University Nominee
    Members
  • Report
  • Dr. Sr. A.S. J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Members
    All Vice Principals

    Dr. S. Gousalya Counsellor
    Ms. R. Rohini Counsellor
    Ms. P. Jeya bala Counsellor
    Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. P.J. Joslin Research Coordinator Members
    Dr. K. Vinitha
    Members
    Dr. Amala Jothi Grace 
    Members
    Dr. V. Soumya
    Members
    Dr. R. Sri Priya
    Members
    Dr. A. Saleth Mary Vetriselvi
    Members
    Dr. D. Vinoba Gladis
    Members
    Dr. S. Bulomine Regi
    Members
    Dr. P. Anbarasi Rodrigo
    Members
    Dr. A. Sudha
    Members
  • Report
  • Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. K. Vinitha Librarian Members
    Dr. G. Amala Jothi Grace
    Members
    Dr. P. Subavathy
    Members
    Dr. S. Jeya Bharathi
    Members
    Ms. M. Fatima Lucia Sheeba
    Members
    Ms. Dhanam Jeyaseeli
    Members
    Ms. R. Paul Roja
    Members
    Dr. Sr. A.S.J. Lucia Rose Principal Chairperson
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal Members
    Sr. F. Mary Joyce Baby Director - SSC Members
    Deans
    Members
    Members of IQAC
    Members
    Dr. Sr. C. Shibana Deputy Principal (PG)
    Dr. Mary Judith Reene Fernando Vice Principal (III UG)
    Dr. T. Mary Manonmani Vice Principal (II UG)
    Dr. Irudaya Antonat Sophia Vice Principal ( I UG)
    Dr. Siluvai Kirubagari Aneeshia Vice Principal - SSC